Faculty and Staff

​​​​​Faculty ​

Jack BakerBiologyS-105   x 6583
Celso BatalhaPhysicsA4-111   x6570 
Cynthia BurnhamMathematicsAD-134  x6583
Bonnie BrownChemistryAC-233   x6870
Guillermo Castilla MathematicsA5-145  x6674
May ChenBiologyS-102   x 6261
Henry Estrada Math/Comp.Sci.R6-246   x 6582
Al Gonzalez IIIBiologyS-106   x 6259
Lisa HaysBiologyS-103   x 6585
Chui HwangChemistryAC-235   x6578
Iris Kachuck MathematicsAD-232   x 6595
Rob Knight MathematicsA6-133   x 6556
Teck KyMathematicsAB-246   x 6064
Tin Quach MathematicsA4-115   x 6664
Preeti SrinivasanChemistryAC-235   x6578
Dr. Abdie TabriziEngineeringA4-113   x6855
Azita TavanaBiologyS-107   x 6602
Sithparran Vanniasegaram​Mathematics​AD 234  x6527
Duy-Phach Vu​Physics​AD 234  x 6527
 
 Staff
Robert BlumenkrantzLab Technician - BiologyS-128     x6599
Van DuongLab Technician - Chemistry and PhysicsAE-263A    x6594
Joaquin LiLab Technician - BiologyS-120    x 6849
Denise MedinaInstructional Asst., Lab LeadS-203    x6890
Antonio PerezLaboratory Technician - EngineeringAB-131    x 6019
Vu Tran, Laboratory TechLab Technician - ChemistryA3-220    x6649
 
 
Adjunct Faculty -  Spring 2015
Timothy CastellanoAstronomy
Olenka HubickyjAstronomy
Shlomo (Shlomi) CaspiBIM
Gene DorsaBiological Science
Jenny FichmannBiological Science
Nathaniel HallinanBiological Science
Russell HouseBiological Science
Ping HuBiological Science
Margaret LeeBiological Science
Terence LeeBiological Science
Milena LillesBiological Science
Min LiuBiological Science
Karen MoodyBiological Science
Loren MoriartyBiological Science
Mohammad (Reza) MostafaviBiological Science
Mark OkudaBiological Science
Huici SuBiological Science
Eliza WooBiological Science
Victor HagemanCADD
John HitchcockCADD
Yvonne AronowitzChemistry
Michael GhebreabChemistry
Jose PugaChemistry
Lan ShenChemistry
Xiao (Rose) WangChemistry
Szu-Wei (Steve) YangChemistry
Kamran EftekhariComputer Sci
Steven MatusowEducation
Francis (Brett) BakerEngineering
Parviz EntekhabiEngineering
Gwendolyn GeeEngineering
Mehran (Ron) KhodaiEngineering
Matthew LoeschEngineering
John MayEngineering
Barry NgEngineering
Gholamreza (Reza) BrojerdiMathematics
Robert BronsonMathematics
Chris ChanMathematics
Robert CortezMathematics
Gary FullerMathematics
John GeeMathematics
Antonio GonzalezMathematics
Clifford HwangMathematics
Lisa JacksonMathematics
William JuarezMathematics
Manjit (Manny) KangMathematics
Gregory MellblomMathematics
Tejal NaikMathematics
Kelly O'connellMathematics
Chi-Yin PangMathematics
Xucheng (Simon) PangMathematics
To Tam PhamMathematics
Hasan RahimMathematics
Lucinda RobledoMathematics
Mohammad SaleemMathematics
Mykhaylo SinkevychMathematics
Melody StampMathematics
Padmavati (Padma) TanniruMathematics
Maria TomutíuMathematics
George VanbuskirkMathematics
Tuyetlan (Tracy) VuMathematics
Michael MasudaPhysics
Subburathnam (Srini) SrinivasanPhysics
Jianmin ZhaoPhysics
 

 
EVC Supporting Page
Evergreen Valley College
Show