Faculty and Staff

​​​​​​​​Faculty​

Jack Baker Biology S-105   x 6583
Celso Batalha Physics A4-111   x6570 
Cynthia Burnham Mathematics AD-134  x6583
Bonnie Brown Chemistry AC-233   x6870
Guillermo Castilla  Mathematics A5-145  x6674
May Chen Biology S-102   x 6261
​Laimi Cong-Huyen
​Mathematics ​A5-143 x 6567
Henry Estrada  Math/Comp.Sci. R6-246   x 6582
Al Gonzalez III Biology S-106   x 6259
Lisa Hays Biology S-103   x 6585
​Chungwu Ho ​Mathematics ​A5-143 x 6567
Chui Hwang Chemistry AC-235   x6578
Iris Kachuck  Mathematics AD-232   x 6595
Rob Knight  Mathematics A6-133   x 6556
Teck Ky Mathematics AB-246   x 6064
Bob Lombard ​Mathematics ​A6-131 x 6877
Tin Quach  Mathematics A4-115   x 6664
Preeti Srinivasan Chemistry AC-235   x6578
Dr. Abdie Tabrizi Engineering A4-113   x6855
Azita Tavana Biology S-107   x 6602
Sithparran Vanniasegaram Mathematics ​AD 234  x6527
José Valentín Chemistry ​AC 231 x 6580
​​Duy-Phach Vu​Physics

AD 234  x 6527​

 
 Staff
Robert Blumenkrantz Lab Technician - Biology S-128     x6599
Van Duong Lab Technician - Chemistry and Physics AE-263A    x6594
Joaquin Li Lab Technician - Biology S-120    x 6849
Denise Medina Instructional Asst., Lab Lead S-203    x6890
Antonio Perez Laboratory Technician - Engineering AB-131    x 6019
Vu Tran, Laboratory Tech Lab Technician - Chemistry A3-220    x6649
Adjunct Faculty -  Spring 2015
Timothy Castellano Astronomy
Olenka Hubickyj Astronomy
Shlomo (Shlomi) Caspi BIM
Gene Dorsa Biological Science
Jenny Fichmann Biological Science
Nathaniel Hallinan Biological Science
Russell House Biological Science
Ping Hu Biological Science
Margaret Lee Biological Science
Terence Lee Biological Science
Milena Lilles Biological Science
Min Liu Biological Science
Karen Moody Biological Science
Loren Moriarty Biological Science
Mohammad (Reza) Mostafavi Biological Science
Mark Okuda Biological Science
Huici Su Biological Science
Eliza Woo Biological Science
Victor Hageman CADD
John Hitchcock CADD
Yvonne Aronowitz Chemistry
Michael Ghebreab Chemistry
Jose Puga Chemistry
Lan Shen Chemistry
Xiao (Rose) Wang Chemistry
Szu-Wei (Steve) Yang Chemistry
Kamran Eftekhari Computer Sci
Steven Matusow Education
Francis (Brett) Baker Engineering
Parviz Entekhabi Engineering
Gwendolyn Gee Engineering
Mehran (Ron) Khodai Engineering
Matthew Loesch Engineering
John May Engineering
Barry Ng Engineering
Gholamreza (Reza) Brojerdi Mathematics
Robert Bronson Mathematics
Chris Chan Mathematics
Robert Cortez Mathematics
Gary Fuller Mathematics
John Gee Mathematics
Antonio Gonzalez Mathematics
Clifford Hwang Mathematics
Lisa Jackson Mathematics
William Juarez Mathematics
Manjit (Manny) Kang Mathematics
Gregory Mellblom Mathematics
Tejal Naik Mathematics
Kelly O'connell Mathematics
Chi-Yin Pang Mathematics
Xucheng (Simon) Pang Mathematics
To Tam Pham Mathematics
Hasan Rahim Mathematics
Lucinda Robledo Mathematics
Mohammad Saleem Mathematics
Mykhaylo Sinkevych Mathematics
Melody Stamp Mathematics
Padmavati (Padma) Tanniru Mathematics
Maria Tomutíu Mathematics
George Vanbuskirk Mathematics
Tuyetlan (Tracy) Vu Mathematics
Michael Masuda Physics
Subburathnam (Srini) Srinivasan Physics
Jianmin Zhao Physics
​​
EVC Supporting Page
Evergreen Valley College
Show